Cookie Img
Back to top
Home » Products » Telecommunication Equipment » RS485/422 to Fiber Optic Converter

RS485/422 to Fiber Optic Converter

RS485/422 to Fiber Optic Converter
RS485/422 to Fiber Optic Converter
Product Code : MT-31
Brand Name : Mootek
Product Description

Introduction:
Model277/B is one kind can offer RS-485/422 serial port carry transparent optical fiber modem of transmission to get end to user, no need patch cords set up, switch over automatically, and can detect and examine the signal speed automatically, zero delays time to transmit automatically. Model277/B adopt optic fiber transmit, have isolate protection, data privacy is fine, working steady, data, such threats to communication equipment as the wave is welled up and interfered with electromagnetically that the effective one has prevented the abominable environment from being struck by lightning, can work in the abominable and dangerous environment reliably.
Can be used in occasions such as various industrial control, course controlling, traffic controlling and intellectual district , especially suit the bank, electricity and interfering with environment department and system with the special requirement electromagnetically. 
Features:

1. Extend RS-485/422 transmission up to 120Km with single-mode
2. Transmit asynchronously, point to point, speed reach 500Kbps
3. Examine signal speed automatically, zero delay time 
4. Plug-and-Play(hot-pluggable, data format auto-sensing & self-adjusting)
5. Power External 5VDC
6. 600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection

Specifications:

  • RS-485/422
  • Standards: EIA RS-485, RS422 standard
  • RS-422 signal: T+, T-, R+, R-, GND
  • RS-485 signal: D+, D-, GND
  • Working mode: Asynchronism, point to point or multi point, 2 wire half-duplex,4 wire full duplex
  • Baud rate: 300~500Kbps, auto test serial signal rate detect signal speed automatically, zero delay time
  • Transfer distance: RS-485/422 side:1.2Km(9600bps)
  • Max number of drops: 128 nodes(RS-485/422)
  • Port protect: 600W surge protection
  • 15KV ESD protection
  • Fiber Optic
  • Connectors: SC, FC or ST, optional
  • Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
  • Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 or 100/125 um
  • Transmission: 20, 40,60,80, 120km(SM), 
  • 2 km(MM) optional
  • Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm



MOOTEK TECHNOLOGIES

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



MOOTEK TECHNOLOGIES
No. 10/14, II Floor, Kaveri Nagar, Near Aranganathan Subway, Saidapet, Chennai - 600015, Tamil Nadu, India
Mr. Krish Moorthy D. (CEO)
Trust Stamp
Product Showcase
Send SMS Send Inquiry