Cookie Img
Back to top
   Call Me Free Offline Send SMS Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Industrial Media Converter » 2-port 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter

2-port 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter

2-port 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter
2-port 10/100M Ethernet Media Converter
Product Code : MT-94
Brand Name : Mootek
Product Description
Introduction:
The Media Converter complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 120Km maximum by fiber-optical cable. The Converter is equipped one optic port and two RJ45 Jacks and one external power supply receptacle. Four LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.
Features:
1. Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
2. MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation
3. Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer
4. Power External 5VDC input
5. Plug-and-play, easy to installation
6. Can insert to 2U 19", 14 slots Rackmount

Specification:
Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
RJ45 port rate: 10/100Mbps auto negotiation
Optic port rate: 100Mbps 
Working: Asynchronous, point to point
Transfer distance: RJ45port: 100m
Fiber optic:20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM), 2 km(MM) optional
RJ45 port cable: UTP 5E 
Fiber connector: SC, ST, FC optional
Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 um
Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Power
Power supply: External 5VDC input
Consumption: 4W
Environment
Operating temp:-20C to 75C
Storage temperature: -20 to 70C
Operating humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
Appearance
Dimensions: 94.071.026.0mm(external power supply) 
Shell: Iron 
Color: White
Weight: 230g(external power supply)
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

MOOTEK TECHNOLOGIES

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



MOOTEK TECHNOLOGIES
No. 10/14, II Floor, Kaveri Nagar, Near Aranganathan Subway, Saidapet, Chennai - 600015, Tamil Nadu, India
Phone :+918802227841
Fax :91-44-42821520
Mr. Krish Moorthy D. (CEO)
Mobile :+918802227841
Trust Stamp
Product Showcase
   Call Me Free Offline Send SMS Send Inquiry